Argania spinosa seed oil
Oil extracted from the fruits of Argaia spinosa, plant that grows only in some Morocco regions rich in nutritional principles, unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins and antioxidant substances that preserve cell aging since they counteract the harmful action of free radicals
way of use:
It can be used on face and body, especially after bathing or showering because the skin pores are dilated and absorb faster.
It is also great for nourishing the nails, applying the oil with soaked cotton gently massaging.
Applied to damp hair after shampooing, in small quantities, hydrates and nourishes the hair without weighing.
On the more dry and wrinkled hair, run a pre-shampoo wrap with a larger amount of oil.